Trustees of Jointly Administered Funds & Committees


INDUSTRY PROMOTION FUND TRUSTEES
       
       

JOHN HAUSER                                                              

RANDY BUCHTER                                                         

STEVEN BENKOVSKY
JEFF PORRELLO

AL SAPIO

 

ALL FUNDS TRUSTEES                                                 

JOHN HAUSER                                                              

RANDY BUCHTER                                                         

AL LABELLA, ALTERNATE                                            

 

JOINT APPRENTICE COMMITTEE                              

LAWRENCE RAIMONDI                                               

RICK PANCIROLI                                                           

AL LABELLA, ALTERNATE                                                                                                                                      


LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

JOHN HAUSER                                                              

STEVEN BENKOVSKY                                                   

AL LABELLA, ALTERNATE                                                                          


JOINT ARBITRATION BOARD
                                     

AL LABELLA                                                    

JOHN HAUSER                                                              

RANDY BUCHTER                                                         

STEVEN BENKOVSKY, ALTERNATE                                                         


INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
                                        

JEFF PORRELLO

STEVEN BENKOVSKY

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
BILL FREESE

AL SAPIO

RICK PANCIROLI

 

GOLF COMMITTEE

MIKE MCCARTHY

KIRK KASSEBAUM

MIKE ALBERS

MIKE DIGIUSEPPI


SMACNA FUTURE LEADERS

MIKE MCCARTHY

KIRK KASSEBAUM

MIKE ALBERS

MIKE DIGIUSEPPI

ANTHONY MALLOZZI

CHRIS LYONS

DAVE CHEPLIC

GREG CROSS

CHRIS D’SOUZA

LAWRENCE RAIMONDI

 

WINTER CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

STEVEN BENKOVSKY

JEFF PORRELLO

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

STEVEN BENKOVSKY

JOHN HAUSER

 

DRAFTING COMMITTEE

LAWRENCE RAIMONDI

MIKE ALBERS

KIRK KASSEBAUM

 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

JEFF PORRELLO

JOHN HAUSER

 

ASSOCIATION COMPLIANCE OFFICER

AL SAPIO

(Updated 2020)